fb

Hotify Privacy Policy



This document is published under the provisions of Rule 4(1) of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 that involves and requires the publishing of a privacy policy for handling of or dealing in personal information including any sensitive personal data or information.

This Privacy Policy ("Privacy Policy") recounts the Company's policies, procedures, approaches and techniques on the collection, use and revelation of your data when you use the site, blog or our services. We won't use or share your personal information with anybody besides as mentioned in this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is a piece of and consolidated inside and is to be read alongside the Terms and Conditions of Website Use ("Terms"). By getting to or using our site, blog as well as/or services, you consent to agree to each of the terms thereof. In the event that you don't consent to these terms, kindly don't access or use our site, blog and services. The capitalised terms in this Privacy Policy, however not characterised thus, will have the importance given to such terms in the Terms. We claim all authority to change this Privacy Policy whenever without notice. You acknowledge and concur that it is your obligation to keep a legitimate and valid email address as an enlisted client, review this site and this Privacy Policy occasionally to learn about any changes made. In case, you still continue to use our site, blog and services even after such amendments, it will constitute your: (a) affirmation of the changed Policy; and (b) your consent to stand and be limited by the newly adjusted Privacy Policy.

Information we may gather from you

We might gather and deal with the accompanying information about you:


Uses of your data

We use data held about you in the accompanying ways:

  • Data you provide for us. We will use this data:
    1. to complete our commitments emerging from any agreements or contracts entered into between you and us and to give you the data, items and services that you demand from us;
    2. to improve the security of the Website;
    3. to customise content;
    4. to recall data to assist you with proficiently getting to your account;
    5. to give you data about different services we offer that are like those that you are now using or have enquired about;
    6. to give you, or license the chosen third parties to give you, data about services we feel might intrigue you. If you are an enrolled client, we will just reach you by electronic means (email or SMS) with data about services like the Services. If you are a new client, and where we license chosen selected third parties to use your information, we (or they) will reach you by electronic means provided that you have agreed to this. In the event that you don't believe we should involve your information along these lines, or give your details to third parties for marketing purposes, kindly let us know while we gather your information, if accessible, or do mail us;
    7. to inform you about changes to our Services;
    8. to guarantee that substance from the Website is introduced in the best way for you and for your PC.
    9. to send you Service-related notices. We may likewise use your contact data to send you advertising/marketing email messages. If you don't want to get such messages, you might quit by adhering to the directions in the message. To confirm the provided email address is operational and yours, we will send you a confirmation email. Once, the confirmation cycle is finished, your Account will be completely functional.
  • Data we gather about you. We will use this data:
    1. to regulate the Website and for interior activities, including troubleshooting, investigating, information analysis, testing, research, statistical and study purposes;
    2. to work on and improve the Website to guarantee that content is introduced in the best way for yourself and for your PC;
    3. to permit you to partake in interactive features of our Services, if any, when you decide to do such;
    4. as part of our efforts to keep the Website free from any potential harm;
    5. to measure or comprehend the viability of publicising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant and important advertising to you;
    6. to make ideas and proposals to you and different clients of the Website about services that might interest you or them. >
  • Data we get from different sources. We might combine this data with the data you provide for us and the data we gather about you. We might use this data and the combined data for the reasons set out above (contingent upon the sorts of data we get).
  • Disclosure of your data. We may disclose your personal information to third parties:
    1. On the occasion that we sell or purchase any business or resources, in which case we might disclose your own information to the prospective merchant or purchaser of such business or resources.
    2. If the Company or considerably its resources are all procured by a third party, where case individual information held by it about its clients will be one of the transferred resources.
    3. On the occasion that we are under an obligation to reveal or share your personal information to follow any legitimate commitment, to implement or apply our Terms and different arrangements; or to safeguard the privileges, property, or security of the Company, our clients, or others. This incorporates trading and exchanging data with different organisations and associations for the reasons for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk.
  • Storage of individual information
    All data you give to us is put away on our solid servers. Where we have given you (or where you have picked) a password that enables you to get to specific pieces of the Website, you are liable for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share your password with anybody. Unfortunately, the transmission of data by means of the Internet isn't totally secure. Despite the fact that we will give our best effort to safeguard your personal and private information, we can't ensure the security of your information transmitted to the Website; any such transmission is at your own risk. Whenever we have accepted your data, we will use severe techniques and security highlights to attempt ad prevent any unapproved access.

    Treatment of browser data
    We investigate and analyse the log documents of our Website to comprehend more thoroughly a likely figure out the volume of traffic to a specific region of our Website. This data assists us with serving your information needs.

    Your rights
    You are allowed to delete or erase Content from your Account anytime. In any case, there are chances that duplicate copies of public Content will be held endlessly in our systems, including in cached and archived pages of the Website, or then again in the event that different clients have replicated or saved that data. Furthermore, because of the idea of internet sharing, duplicates of your Content, including Content that you have taken out or erased from your Account, may likewise exist somewhere else on the Internet and be held endlessly.
    You reserve the privilege to ask us not to handle or process your own information for marketing. We will generally inform you (prior to gathering your information) assuming we expect to involve your information for such purposes or on the other hand in the event that we plan to disclose your data to any third party for such purposes. You can use your right to prevent such happenings by checking specific boxes on the forms we use to gather your information.
    The Website may, every once in a while, contain connections to and from the sites of our partner organisations, sponsors and members. Assuming you follow a link to any of these sites, kindly note that these sites have their own security strategies and that we acknowledge no liability or responsibility for these arrangements. Kindly check these policies before you present any private information to these sites.

    Release of Information
    We don't sell, exchange, or lease your Personally Identifiable Information (data that tells us the points of interest of what your identity is and distinguishes you) to other people. We do, be that as it may maintain whatever authority is needed to give products and services through authoritative plans with members, administrators, services providers, accomplices and other third parties. We and our administration accomplices use your Personally Identifiable Information to work on and operate our site and to convey their services. For instance, we should deliver your Mastercard data to the card-issuing bank to confirm payment for items and services bought on this site; share your location data to the delivery executive to deliver items that you requested, and give request data to third parties that assist us with giving client support. We may likewise give your email address to third parties to more readily offer our services.

    By using our site and services you admit that the use of your Personally Identifiable Information by our service providers is administered by the privacy policies of those service accomplices, and isn't dependent upon our control.
    At times it might be legally necessary for the judicial implementation or legal specialists or judicial authorities to give Personally Identifiable Information a governmental authority. We will uncover a Personally Identifiable endless supply of a court requests, summon, or to help out a policing. It is our policy to fully cooperate to completely help out the law enforcement agencies in distinguishing the people who use our services for criminal or illegal activities. We maintain whatever authority is needed to report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we sincerely accept to be unlawful.
    We may likewise give Non-Personally Identifiable Information about our clients' deals, traffic designs/patterns, and related site data to third party advertisers, when needed, yet these insights incorporate no Personally Identifiable Information.

    Updating and Correcting Information
    We believe that you need to have the ability and the access to alter and edit the Personally Identifiable Information that you have given to us. You might change any of your Personally Identifiable Information in your record online whenever by connecting to your record as per directions posted somewhere else on this site.
    We believe that you need to have the ability and the access to alter and edit the Personally Identifiable Information that you have given to us. You might change any of your Personally Identifiable Information in your record online whenever by connecting to your record as per directions posted somewhere else on this site.
    Please include and fill in your name, address, and email address when you reach us. We urge you to immediately refresh your Personally Identifiable Information assuming that it changes. You might request to have the data for you erased or deleted; be that as it may, on the grounds that we monitor past exchanges, you can't delete data related to past exchanges on this site. Likewise, it could be difficult to totally remove your data without some remaining data because of backups.

    Client Choices on Collection and Use of Information
    We may, now and again, send you emails in regards to our products and services. Furthermore, assuming you showed upon enrollment that you are keen on getting offers or data from us and our associate partners, we may infrequently send you email or regular postal mail about items and services that we feel might bear some significance to you. You also have choices with respect to cookies, as described hereunder. By changing your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all the cookies, to be informed when a cookie is set, or dismiss all the cookies. In the event that you decide to dismiss all cookies, a few pieces of our site may not work as expected in your case.
    Please include and fill in your name, address, and email address when you reach us. We urge you to immediately refresh your Personally Identifiable Information assuming that it changes. You might request to have the data for you erased or deleted; be that as it may, on the grounds that we monitor past exchanges, you can't delete data related to past exchanges on this site. Likewise, it could be difficult to totally remove your data without some remaining data because of backups.

    Client Choices on Collection and Use of Information
    We may, now and again, send you emails in regards to our products and services. Furthermore, assuming you showed upon enrollment that you are keen on getting offers or data from us and our associate partners, we may infrequently send you email or regular postal mail about items and services that we feel might bear some significance to you. You also have choices with respect to cookies, as described hereunder. By changing your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all the cookies, to be informed when a cookie is set, or dismiss all the cookies. In the event that you decide to dismiss all cookies, a few pieces of our site may not work as expected in your case.

    Security of Information
    The Company safeguards your web-based request and registration data by using the technology of Secure Sockets Layer ("SSL"). SSL encodes your order information to keep away from the deciphering of that data by anybody other than the Company. The secure mode starts when you start your request. When you see any solid key or a shut lock (contingent on your browser), then the SSL gets activated. You can twofold check by taking a gander at the URL line of your program while accessing a secure service. The initial characters of our site address will change from "http" to "https". A few renditions of the browsers and a few firewalls don't allow correspondence through secure servers. All things considered, you'll not be able to associate or connect with the server so you will not need to stress over erroneously submitting a request through an unstable or unsecured connection.
    To most proficiently serve you, the credit card transactions and requests and order fulfilment are handled by established third party banking, processing agents and specialists and appropriate distribution institutions. They get the data needed to confirm and approve your Mastercard or other payment data and to process and ship your request.
    Unfortunately, no information transmission over the Internet or any remote organisation can be assumed to be 100% secure. Therefore, while we try to safeguard your Personally Identifiable Information, you need to acknowledge that:

    1. there are security and protection limits of the Internet which are unchangeable as far as we might be concerned and beyond our control;
    2. the security, uprightness and protection of all data and information exchanged between you and us through our site can't be ensured; and
    3. any such data and information might be seen or messed with on the way by an outsider/ a third party.

    Your Consent
    By using our site, you agree to our privacy policy. This Privacy Policy ought to be consistently perused alongside the Terms and Conditions and the Policies of the Site. The Privacy Policy applies to all data, including Personal Information and Account Information. By using the Services, you agree and acknowledge that your Personal Information might be moved across public limits and put away and handled in any country across the world. You acknowledge that during the time spent offering the Services under the Site, a few activities connecting with the treatment of data gathered under the Privacy Policy might be finished by the Company's trusted and relied on third party sellers or specialists, web facilitating suppliers, correspondence communication services administrations, and web analytic suppliers.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy
    We claim all authority to update, alter or change this policy whenever and in any way it satisfies. Any change or correction will be posted here.

    Terms and Conditions
    Kindly visit our Terms and Conditions segment establishing the use, disclaimers, and limits of obligation governing the use of our website at https://hotify.in/

    How to reach us
    Assuming you might want to reach us for any reason regarding our privacy policies, you can either mail us at hotifyltd@gmail.com, business.hotify@gmail.com or call us at +91-6375091699 | +91-7000050957, or send us a message directly from our page.


    whatsapp